MONTH SPORT VENUE  
       

JANUARY

     

10th

British Deaf Futsal Cup Tournament

Leeds International Futsal Arena, Leeds. LS11 0LU

 

31st

England Deaf Rugby vs Wales

Flyde Rugby Union Club, Lytham Saint Annes. FY8 4EL

Arrow Bullet
       

FEBRUARY

     

9th - 13th

Deaf Champions League Futsal

Ayamonte, Spain

Arrow Bullet

13th - 14th

National Deaf Squash Championship 

National Squash Centre, Manchester, M11 3FF

Arrow Bullet

12th - 14th

11th European Deaf Basketball Championship Qualification Tournament Stage – Israel, Germany and Great Britain

Hadar Yosef Sports Hall, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel

Arrow Bullet

       

MARCH

     

9th - 14th

Deaf International Cricket Council World Series

Dubai, U.A.E

 

12th

Wales Deaf Rugby vs England

Cardiff Arms Park

Arrow Bullet

12th

British Deaf Badminton Championships

York

Arrow Bullet

17th - 19th

5th European Indoor Deaf Athletics Championship

Torun, Poland

 

18th - 20th

National Deaf Swimming Championships

University of Nottingham, Nottingham

Arrow Bullet

19th

England Deaf Cricket Indoor Tournament

Willows Centre, Derby

Arrow Bullet

24th - 26th

2nd International Bowling Tournament

Lausanne, Switzerland

Arrow Bullet
       

APRIL

     

2nd

British Deaf Cribbage Tournament

Cardiff Deaf Club, Cardiff

 

16th

English Open Karting Championships

Rye Road, Hoddleston EN11 0EH

Arrow Bullet

23rd

English Deaf Football League Final

Calverton Miners Welfare FC, Nottinghamshire NG14 6NR

Arrow Bullet
       

MAY

     

7th

British Deaf Football Cup Final

Garforth Town FC, Garforth, Leeds, Yorkshire

Arrow Bullet

9th - 13th

Deaf Champions League

Arhus, Denmark

Arrow Bullet

15th

England Deaf Football Challenge Cup Final

Nuneaton Town FC, Warwickshire, CV11 6RR

Arrow Bullet

15th - 25th

World Deaf Individual Chess Championships

Yerevan, Armenia

Arrow Bullet

21st - 22nd

Wales Deaf Golf Open

Pennard Golf Club

Arrow Bullet

TBC

National Deaf Darts Championships

TBC

 
       

JUNE

     

4th - 11th

13th European Deaf Tennis Championships

Portoroz, Slovenia

Arrow Bullet

11th - 12th

Scottish Deaf Golf Association Open Championship

Aberdeen, Scotland

Arrow Bullet

19th - 2nd July

World Football Championships

Capaccio, Italy

Arrow Bullet

24th - 2nd July

11th European Basketball Championships

Thessaloniki, Greece

Arrow Bullet

25th - 3rd July

3rd World Deaf Athletics Championships

Pravets, Bulgaria

Arrow Bullet

TBC

National Deaf Table Tennis Championships

Woodfield TTC, Wolverhampton

Arrow Bullet
       

JULY

     

8th - 10th

England Deaf Golf Open

Woodhall Spa, Lincolnshire

Arrow Bullet

16th - 24th

World Deaf Table Tennis Championships

Samsun, Turkey

Arrow Bullet

22nd - 29th

World Deaf Golf Championships

Copenhagen, Denmark

Arrow Bullet
       

AUGUST

     

5th - 13th

1st European Deaf Junior Football Championships

Gdansk, Poland

Arrow Bullet

14th - 20th

European Cycling Championships

Bruges, Belgium

Arrow Bullet

25th - 27th

3rd European Junior Athletics Championships

Karlsruhe, Germany

Arrow Bullet
       

SEPTEMBER

     

25th

UK Deaf Club Cricket – 6 a side tournament

Welbeck Cricket Club, Sookholme Road, Mansfield, NG19 8LL

 

       

OCTOBER

     

1st - 2nd

National Deaf Tennis Championships

Loughborough University, Loughborough

Arrow Bullet

3th - 8th

World Deaf Squash Tournament

Durban, South Africa

Arrow Bullet

29th - 30th

English Deaf Chess Association National Championship

Sheffield Deaf Chess Club, Sheffield

Arrow Bullet

       

NOVEMBER

     

12th

Deaf Sports Personality of the Year Awards

Emirates Stadium, London

Arrow Bullet

       

DECEMBER

     

 

If there is a missing fixture(s) from your sport section, we would be grateful if you could provide us the details during 2016 in the UK and International. Please email to dspy@dspy.co.uk