Deaf Sports Personality of the Year - Voted for a person, this prestigious award will be given to the participating sportsman or woman whose actions have most captured our imaginations every two years. Gain a vote ie Working hard, making a commitment, a good personality, individual achievement and greatest impression.

  • 2010 - Rajeev Bagga (Badminton)
  • 2012 - Umesh Valjee (Cricket)
  • 2014 - Donna Cross (Football, Golf & Squash)
  • 2016 - Andrew Rees (English Channel)
  • 2018 - Danielle Joyce (Swimming)
2010 - Rajeev Bagga (Badminton)1 2012 - Umesh Valjee (Cricket)2 2014 - Donna Cross (Football, Golf & Squash)3 2016 - Andrew Rees (English Channel)4 2018 - Danielle Joyce (Swimming)5

Team of the Year - This award is for the UK Home Nations or Great Britain team (more than ONE player in a team) which has achieved the most notable performance in Deaf/Mainstream.

  • 2010 - Anthony Sinclair & Catherine Fletcher (Tennis)
  • 2012 - St John's DFC
  • 2014 - Doncaster Deaf Trust FC
  • 2016 - England Deaf Golf
  • 2018 - GB Deaf Swimming
2010 - Anthony Sinclair & Catherine Fletcher (Tennis)1 2012 - St John's DFC2 2014 - Doncaster Deaf Trust FC3 2016 - England Deaf Golf4 2018 - GB Deaf Swimming5

Coach of the Year -  This will be awarded to the Deaf or Hearing coach who has made the biggest impact in Deaf sports.

  • 2010 - Roanna Simmons (Football)
  • 2012 - Bob Denning (Cricket)
  • 2014 - Spencer Stevenson (Football)
  • 2016 - Fiona Southwell (English Channel)
  • 2018 - Sam Chamberlain (Swimming)
2010 - Roanna Simmons (Football)1 2012 - Bob Denning (Cricket)2 2014 - Spencer Stevenson (Football)3 2016 - Fiona Southwell (English Channel)4 2018 - Sam Chamberlain (Swimming)5

Overseas Sport of the Year - This award will be given to the foreign sportsman, woman or a team who has made the greatest impression in the world of sport.

  • 2010 - Terence Parkins (Swimming)
  • 2012 - Laurentia Tan (EQUESTRIAN)
  • 2014 - Derrick Coleman (NFL Football)
  • 2016 - Tereza Kmochova (Skiing)
  • 2018 - Nele Alder-Baerens (Running)
2010 - Terence Parkins (Swimming)1 2012 - Laurentia Tan (EQUESTRIAN) 2 2014 - Derrick Coleman (NFL Football)3 2016 - Tereza Kmochova (Skiing) 4 2018 - Nele Alder-Baerens (Running)5

Young Deaf Sports Personality of the Year - This will be awarded to the outstanding young sportsperson aged 18 or under.

  • 2010 - Hannah Fitton (Swimming)
  • 2012 - Jack Hodgson (Judo)
  • 2014 - Danielle Joyce (Swimming)
  • 2016 - Esah Hayat (Tennis)
  • 2018 - Jodie Ounsley (Rugby)
2010 - Hannah Fitton (Swimming)1 2012 - Jack Hodgson (Judo)2 2014 - Danielle Joyce (Swimming)3 2016 - Esah Hayat (Tennis)4 2018 - Jodie Ounsley (Rugby)5

Unsung Hero - This award recognizes those who selflessly devote their voluntarily time with no financial reward and efforts to enabling others to play and enjoy sport.

  • 2010 - Derek Simmons (UK Deaf Sports)
  • 2012 - Teddy Webb (British Deaf Sports)
  • 2014 - Quest III (Sailing)
  • 2016 - Jamie Townsend (Runner's Guide)
  • 2018 - Robert Nolan (Three Peaks)
2010 - Derek Simmons (UK Deaf Sports)1 2012 - Teddy Webb (British Deaf Sports)2 2014 - Quest III (Sailing)3 2016 - Jamie Townsend (Runner's Guide)4 2018 - Robert Nolan (Three Peaks) 5

Sports Club of the Year - This award is presented to a sports club that has made a significant impact on or contribution to the development of sport within the Community and Regional. Fan of the Year (2010-2014) – This is a special award for outstanding fan who always attend the Deaf/Mainstream sports and efforts to build a morale for the teams & fans.

  • 2010 - Marcella Stratton
  • 2012 - James Clarke
  • 2014 - Annie Straw
  • 2016 - Fulham DFC
  • 2018 - Nottingham Deaf Cricket
2010 - Marcella Stratton1 2012 - James Clarke2 2014 - Annie Straw3 2016 - Fulham DFC 4 2018 - Nottingham Deaf Cricket5